Support

Flights Calgary — Belize City

Calgary
YYC
Belize City
BZE

Cheap flights Calgary — Belize City

Below you can see the best deals on flights Calgary — Belize City for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 16 July, from AED 1,843.

Top 10 cheap flights Calgary — Belize City

Direct flights Calgary — Belize City

Direct flight options for Calgary — Belize City with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 5 h 58 min.

Top 10 direct flights Calgary — Belize City

About the Calgary — Belize City flight

On this page, you can find and purchase flight tickets from Calgary to Belize City. The distance between the cities is 4,370 km, and direct flights are available about 3 times a week.

The main carrier on this route is WestJet. Ticket prices are dynamic, so we recommend using the low-price chart and researching in advance how to get to the departure airport and arrange a transfer from the arrival airport.

Flight ticket prices by day: Calgary — Belize City

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Calgary — Belize City by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 1,843 in y, and the most expensive are around AED 1,843 in y. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

When to fly

The climate in Belize City is characterized by consistently high temperatures, peaking at 31°C in May. The wettest period occurs in June and September, when rainfall exceeds 200 mm, and the number of rainy days per month can reach 28.

Flight costs depend directly on seasonal demand and advance booking. To find the best deals, we recommend using the low-price calendar, as fares can vary significantly depending on the selected month.

The optimal time for a trip is considered to be the period from February to April. These months see minimal rainfall and comfortable air temperatures, making both the flight and the stay as pleasant as possible, despite the potential peak tourist season.

Temperature · Belize City

Dry and wet days · Belize City

Wind speed and direction · Belize City

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Calgary — Belize City ticket

  • Given the limited flight frequency (about 3 times a week), try to book your tickets at least 6–8 weeks before departure to ensure seat availability.
  • Use the low-price calendar on the page: for this route, the price difference between departures on different days of the week can be quite significant.
  • Consider flights with one layover in major hubs, as they are often cheaper than the direct flights offered by WestJet.
  • Check carry-on and checked baggage allowances in advance, as fare rules can vary on transcontinental flights.

Airlines

Regular air service on the route from Calgary to Belize City is provided by WestJet, which operates about 3 flights per week. Passengers have access to both direct flights and options with convenient connections, allowing them to choose the optimal travel time. You can find detailed information about departure days and transit hubs in the list of airlines below.

  • WestJet
    WestJetWS
    3x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 15325M pax/year
    • Direct flight YYC → BZE3x/week
    100.0%Open →

Cities and airports on the Calgary — Belize City route

Flights Calgary — Belize City depart from Calgary International Airport and arrive at Philip S.W. Goldson International Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Belize City

The Most Dangerous Areas in the World: Where Tourists Should Not GoTips for Travelers

The Most Dangerous Areas in the World: Where Tourists Should Not Go

The world is too vast to limit oneself to "all-inclusive" hotels, but sometimes the thirst for adventure leads travelers to places where travel insurance turns into a useless piece of paper. There are…

Tips for Travelers

Top 9 Dive Spots for Beginners

Becoming a traveler is easy. Visit new countries and discover new cities – and there you are, an experienced wanderer. But the main thing is not to stop only on land. Thanks to the invention of Jacque…

Interesting

10 Most Unusual Beaches in the World

Do you love beach holidays but are tired of ordinary beaches? Read our review of the ten most unusual beaches in the world; they will surely not leave you indifferent. 1. Glass Beach, Fort Bragg, Cali…

Free Public Transport AbroadUseful information

Free Public Transport Abroad

How to get around abroad is always a tricky question. Some simply buy a day pass and spare no expense, while others prefer to walk to avoid spending extra money on “it’s only a ten-minute walk!”. But…

The World's Largest CitiesInteresting

The World's Largest Cities

If you prefer non-stop action to quiet solitude somewhere by the sea or in the mountains — this article is for you. We've already told you about the oldest cities in the world, and now it's time to de…

TOP 10 Countries to Travel to in 2019Useful information

TOP 10 Countries to Travel to in 2019

The publication Lonely Planet has once again published its ranking of the top 10 best countries in the world for travel in 2019. Unusual destinations made it into the TOP. Let's take a look and plan o…

Frequently asked questions about the Calgary — Belize City flight

How long is the flight from Calgary to Belize City?

The estimated direct flight time is about 5 hours and 15 minutes, as the distance between the cities is 4,370 km. Travel time may increase if a connecting flight is chosen.

Which airlines fly this route?

The main carrier on this route is WestJet, operating approximately 3 flights per week. Connecting flight options with other airline partners are also available.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights from Canada arrive at Belize's main international airport — Philip S. W. Goldson (BZE), which serves Belize City.

When is the best time to buy tickets?

To get the best price, it is recommended to start your search 2 months before your trip. Keep an eye on the price dynamics chart on this page to catch the moment prices drop.

Are there direct flights from Calgary?

Yes, there are direct flights on this route, although their schedule may change depending on the season. The current list of available options is displayed when searching for specific dates.

Where else you can fly from Calgary

Where else you can fly from Belize City

We use cookies for your convenience.