Support

Flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon

Cluj-Napoca
CLJ
Lisbon
LIS

Cheap flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon

Below you can see the best deals on flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 30 June, from AED 300.

Top 10 cheap flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon

Direct flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon

Direct flight options for Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 4 h.

Top 10 direct flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon

About the Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon flight

On this page, you can find and buy flights for the Cluj-NapocaLisbon route. The distance between the cities is 2,804 km, and flight frequency is limited to approximately one flight per week.

Flights are operated by Wizz Air (W4). Since ticket prices are dynamic, we recommend using the low-price calendar and the price dynamics chart. The page also provides information on how to get to Cluj-Napoca Airport and how to get from the airport in Lisbon.

Flight ticket prices by day: Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 300 in r, and the most expensive are around AED 825 in F. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Cluj-Napoca → Lisbon, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 332lowMayAED 456mediumSepAED 497medium
FebAED 311lowJunAED 497mediumOctAED 414medium
MarAED 290lowJulAED 580highNovAED 332low
AprAED 373mediumAugAED 622highDecAED 456high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

According to meteorological data, the warmest month in Lisbon is August, with an average temperature of +25.9°C. The coolest conditions are observed in January (up to +14.5°C), while rainfall peaks in March and November at about 68 mm per month.

The lowest flight cost was recorded in June, starting AED 300. The most expensive month to travel is September, when fares start AED 825.

June is considered the optimal time for booking, as it combines comfortable weather (around +23°C) and the most favorable prices. It is recommended to avoid flying in September due to the significant increase in ticket costs.

Temperature · Lisbon

Dry and wet days · Lisbon

Wind speed and direction · Lisbon

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon ticket

  • Keep in mind the low flight frequency (only one per week), which requires planning your dates in advance and buying tickets before the cheapest fares sell out.
  • The main carrier is the low-cost airline Wizz Air, so when comparing prices, be sure to check the baggage allowance conditions, as it is often not included in the basic fare.
  • Use the low-price calendar on this page to catch tickets in June or November, when prices can drop to AED 303.
  • Monitor the price dynamics chart to spot seasonal price fluctuations for flights from Cluj-Napoca to Portugal in time.

Airlines

Wizz Air (W4) operates regular flights on the Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon route. Service between these cities is provided approximately once a week. The full schedule for specific dates and flight details are available in the interactive list below.

  • Wizz Air Malta
    Wizz Air MaltaW4
    1x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 9825.3M pax/year
    • Direct flight CLJ → LIS1x/week
      Duration
      4h 28m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
    100.0%Open →

Cities and airports on the Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon route

Flights Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon depart from Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport and arrive at Lisbon Portela Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Lisbon

What to see in LisbonUseful information

What to see in Lisbon

Portugal is a pretty cool idea if you've already visited other popular European countries or if you want to take your first steps in Europe with something unconventional. We've compiled a guide to the…

What to see in PortugalInteresting

What to see in Portugal

Portugal is so alluring! This country is for those who love to surf but don't want to fly 30 hours to the ocean, for those who like everything unusual. What it's like there, where to go, and where the…

Portuguese Cuisine: 20 Dishes to TryInteresting

Portuguese Cuisine: 20 Dishes to Try

It seems we know everything about Italian cuisine, we implicitly call French cuisine exquisite, and we nod when Japanese cuisine is called healthy. But Portuguese cuisine somehow remains a mystery. Me…

Best European Districts for Short TripsTips for Travelers

Best European Districts for Short Trips

May holidays are coming, hurray! Time for big and small trips. Big ones are clear, but for the small ones, we have the inside scoop. Many go to Europe, and it's understandable — it's very nice there i…

Travel with Royal Air MarocTravel Ideas

Travel with Royal Air Maroc

To Europe, Africa, and even the Canary Islands – with Royal Air Maroc, you can reach the most desired points on the map. You can bask on the beaches of the Mediterranean Sea, stroll through winding ol…

How to visit museums and attractions in Europe for freeUseful information

How to visit museums and attractions in Europe for free

Saved money — consider it earned. Especially if you decide to travel to Europe in 2025. Today we will tell you about how to save on museum entrance tickets during your European trip. Louvre, Paris Tak…

Frequently asked questions about the Cluj-Napoca — Lisbon flight

How long does the flight from Cluj-Napoca to Lisbon take?

The estimated travel time for a direct flight is about 3 hours 20 minutes, given the distance of 2,804 km between the cities.

Which airlines fly on this route?

Regular air service between the cities is provided by Wizz Air (W4).

Are there direct flights from Cluj-Napoca to Lisbon?

Yes, there are direct flights on this route; however, they operate at a low frequency — approximately once a week.

How much does the cheapest ticket cost?

Flight prices change constantly depending on the season and demand. You can see the current minimum in the low-price calendar on this page.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights from Romania arrive at Lisbon's main international airport (LIS).

Where else you can fly from Cluj-Napoca

Where else you can fly from Lisbon

We use cookies for your convenience.