Support

Flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen

Cluj-Napoca
CLJ
Memmingen
FMM

Cheap flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen

Below you can see the best deals on flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 17 July, from AED 99.

Top 10 cheap flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen

Direct flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen

Direct flight options for Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 1 h 47 min.

Top 10 direct flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen

About the Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen flight

On this page, you can find and buy flight tickets for the route from Cluj-Napoca to Memmingen. Direct flights covering a distance of 1,023 kilometers are operated regularly, with an average of 2 flights per week available for booking.

Flights are operated by Wizz Air (W4). Ticket prices are dynamic, so use the low-fare calendar to find the best deals, and also check in advance how to get to the departure airport and how to get from the airport to your destination.

Flight ticket prices by day: Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 99 in y, and the most expensive are around AED 290 in ,. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Cluj-Napoca → Memmingen, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 349lowMayAED 419mediumSepAED 442medium
FebAED 349lowJunAED 489highOctAED 419medium
MarAED 373mediumJulAED 512highNovAED 373low
AprAED 396mediumAugAED 512highDecAED 466high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The warmest months in Memmingen are July and August, when average daytime temperatures reach 23.2°C. The coldest and wettest period is January, with lows around -1.8°C and significant precipitation.

The lowest ticket prices were recorded in July and December — AED 99. The peak flight cost for this route occurs in August, with fares starting AED 290.

October is an optimal choice for a trip: a moderate 14.9°C during the day and a favorable price AED 114. It is best to avoid booking for August if saving money is your priority.

Temperature · Memmingen

Dry and wet days · Memmingen

Wind speed and direction · Memmingen

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen ticket

  • Since the route is served by a low-cost carrier, try to book tickets 4–6 weeks before departure to get fares AED 99.
  • Use the low-fare calendar on this page to compare departure costs on nearby dates, as the price difference can be twofold.
  • Pay attention to baggage rules: basic fares on flights to Memmingen usually include hand luggage only, and the fee at the airport is significantly higher.
  • For easier logistics planning, check in advance how to get from the airport to the city center and other regions of Germany.

Airlines

Flights between these cities are provided by Wizz Air, which is the key operator on this route. Direct flights from Cluj-Napoca to Memmingen are operated approximately twice a week, allowing for both short trips and long journeys. The current daily schedule and route details are available in the list below.

  • Wizz Air Malta
    Wizz Air MaltaW4
    2x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 9825.3M pax/year
    • Direct flight CLJ → FMM2x/week
      Duration
      1h 55m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
    100.0%Open →

Cities and airports on the Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen route

Flights Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen depart from Avram Iancu Cluj International Airport and arrive at Memmingen Allgäu Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Frequently asked questions about the Cluj-Napoca — Memmingen flight

How long is the flight?

The distance between Cluj-Napoca and Memmingen is 1,023 km. The approximate travel time on a direct flight is about 1 hour and 40 minutes.

Which airlines fly on this route?

Regular air service between the cities is provided by the low-cost carrier Wizz Air (W4).

Are there direct flights from Cluj-Napoca to Memmingen?

Yes, there are direct flights on this route, which allows you to reach your destination as quickly as possible and without transfers.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

Ticket prices are constantly changing depending on the season. You can find the current minimum for the coming months, for example, from 2,132 ₽, in the calendar on this page.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights from Romania arrive at Memmingen Airport (FMM), also known as Allgäu Airport.

Where else you can fly from Cluj-Napoca

Where else you can fly from Memmingen

We use cookies for your convenience.