Support

Flights Koh Samui — Victoria

Koh Samui
USM
Mahe
SEZ

Cheap flights Koh Samui — Victoria

Below you can see the best deals on flights Koh Samui — Victoria for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 9 July, from AED 2,079.

Top 10 cheap flights Koh Samui — Victoria

Direct flights Koh Samui — Victoria

Direct flight options for Koh Samui — Victoria with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 6 h 59 min.

Top 10 direct flights Koh Samui — Victoria

About the Koh Samui — Victoria flight

On this page, you can find and buy flight tickets for the route Koh SamuiVictoria. The 5,184 km flight connects two popular resort regions, offering various connection options at major aviation hubs.

To plan your logistics, check out information on how to get to the airport of departure and the most convenient way to get from the airport to the center of Victoria. Ticket prices are dynamic, so we recommend using the low-price chart to find the best deals.

Flight ticket prices by day: Koh Samui — Victoria

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Koh Samui — Victoria by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 2,079 in y, and the most expensive are around AED 3,580 in ,. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Koh Samui → Victoria, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 2,636highMayAED 1,789lowSepAED 2,071medium
FebAED 2,353mediumJunAED 2,118mediumOctAED 1,836low
MarAED 2,259mediumJulAED 2,589highNovAED 1,883low
AprAED 1,883lowAugAED 2,589highDecAED 2,777high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

Weather in Victoria remains consistently warm all year round; however, the hottest period lasts from March to May, with temperatures reaching 28.6°C. The heaviest rainfall occurs in December and January, with up to 314 mm of precipitation, which can affect beach holidays.

The lowest flight prices are recorded in June, starting AED 1,971. In August, prices peak, rising to AED 3,582, making it the most expensive month to plan your trip.

For those looking for a balance between price and comfort, July is the optimal choice, with prices starting AED 2,104. We recommend avoiding bookings for August if budget savings are your priority.

Temperature · Victoria

Dry and wet days · Victoria

Wind speed and direction · Victoria

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Koh Samui — Victoria ticket

  • Watch the connections: There are no direct flights on this route, so choose layovers in Bangkok or Dubai with at least a 3-hour connection time.
  • Use search tools: The low-price calendar on the page allows you to find tickets starting AED 1,971 by comparing prices for nearby dates.
  • Book in advance: For flights to the Seychelles during the high season, it is best to buy tickets 2–4 months before departure.
  • Check baggage policies: When flying with different airlines, make sure the carry-on baggage allowances match to avoid extra fees in transit zones.

Airlines

International airlines operate flights on this route, offering options with one or more connections. The primary traffic is handled by major network carriers that provide high-quality service on long-haul flights. You can check the current flight schedule and choose a suitable flight in the detailed list below.

There are no direct flights on the Koh Samui — Victoria route. Showing airlines offering connecting flights.
  • Bangkok Airways
    Bangkok AirwaysPG
    WebsiteFleet: 254.3M pax/year
    • USM → BKK → DXB → SEZ (with stopover)
    • USM → KBV → BOM → SEZ (with stopover)
    • USM → BKK → ADD → SEZ (with stopover)
  • Emirates
    EmiratesEK
    WebsiteFleet: 26051.9M pax/year
    • USM → BKK → DXB → SEZ (with stopover)
  • Akasa Air
    Akasa AirQP
    WebsiteFleet: 244.5M pax/year
    • USM → KBV → BOM → SEZ (with stopover)
  • Indigo Air
    Indigo Air6E
    WebsiteFleet: 434118M pax/year
    • USM → KBV → BOM → SEZ (with stopover)
  • Ethiopian Airlines
    Ethiopian AirlinesET
    WebsiteFleet: 14517.1M pax/year
    • USM → BKK → ADD → SEZ (with stopover)

Cities and airports on the Koh Samui — Victoria route

Flights Koh Samui — Victoria depart from Koh Samui Airport and arrive at Seychelles International Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Victoria

Free Public Transport AbroadUseful information

Free Public Transport Abroad

How to get around abroad is always a tricky question. Some simply buy a day pass and spare no expense, while others prefer to walk to avoid spending extra money on “it’s only a ten-minute walk!”. But…

5 Reasons to Travel Beyond LondonTips for Travelers

5 Reasons to Travel Beyond London

England is not just London, Oxford's library, and a flock of wizards on Baker Street with pipes in their teeth. Getting a British visa is not easy, so if you're going, you should see all corners. Afte…

Filming Locations for Game of Thrones Season 8Tips for Travelers

Filming Locations for Game of Thrones Season 8

The agonizing wait will soon be over — the final season of “Game of Thrones” is about to be released. Even if you're not familiar with ice and fire, only watched a couple of episodes of the first seas…

Countries where it's cheaper to vacation in winterTravel Ideas

Countries where it's cheaper to vacation in winter

Winter vacation is a dream for many. Although we love the sight of trees covered in frost, sometimes it's nice to swap them for palm trees, mountains, or museums. The only problem is that prices for s…

The World's Largest CitiesInteresting

The World's Largest Cities

If you prefer non-stop action to quiet solitude somewhere by the sea or in the mountains — this article is for you. We've already told you about the oldest cities in the world, and now it's time to de…

Don't get confused: Austria, Australia, and other 'look-alikes'Interesting

Don't get confused: Austria, Australia, and other 'look-alikes'

“Where did the phrase 'there are no kangaroos in Austria' come from? Who could even think that?” – any person who has completed the school curriculum should ask. However, similar names constantly caus…

Frequently asked questions about the Koh Samui — Victoria flight

How long is the flight from Koh Samui to Victoria?

The total distance is 5,184 km. Taking into account the inevitable layovers, travel time will range from 10 to 15 hours depending on the duration of the connection.

Are there direct flights on this route?

Currently, there are no direct flights. All flight options include one or two layovers at major international aviation hubs.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

The minimum ticket price currently starts from 41,866 ₽. We recommend checking current prices through the search form, as they change daily.

Is a visa required for Russian citizens?

No visa is required for Russian citizens for short-term tourist trips to the Seychelles. A valid passport and a completed travel authorization are sufficient.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights arrive at Seychelles International Airport (SEZ), located on Mahé Island, just a few kilometers from the city of Victoria.

Where else you can fly from Koh Samui

Where else you can fly from Victoria

We use cookies for your convenience.