Support

Flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina

Belo Horizonte
BHZ
Teresina
THE

Cheap flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina

Below you can see the best deals on flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 24 August, from AED 500.

Top 10 cheap flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina

Direct flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina

Direct flight options for Belo Horizonte — Teresina with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight is operated by Azul Linhas Aereas Brasileiras — travel time is 2 h 30 min.

Top 10 direct flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina

About the Belo Horizonte — Teresina flight

On this page, you can find and purchase flight tickets for the route from Belo Horizonte to Teresina. Flights between these cities, which are 1,645 km apart, are operated by airlines approximately 3 times a week.

The main carrier on this route is AD. Ticket prices are dynamic, so we recommend using the low-price calendar and the price trend chart provided below to find the best deals.

Flight schedule Belo Horizonte — Teresina

The table shows direct flights Belo Horizonte → Teresina on the selected date. The flight takes approximately 2 h 30 min. Regular flights are operated by Azul Linhas Aereas Brasileiras. Departures from Tancredo Neves International Airport airports, arrivals at Teresina Airport.

For each flight, the following details are shown: departure time (local), arrival city and airport, flight number and airline, terminal or gate, and status. Click on a flight to open its details and go to ticket search. To view flights on a different day, change the date above the table.

Today
Any time

Flight ticket prices by day: Belo Horizonte — Teresina

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Belo Horizonte — Teresina by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 441 in e, and the most expensive are around AED 979 in y. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Belo Horizonte → Teresina, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 978highMayAED 792mediumSepAED 792low
FebAED 885mediumJunAED 745lowOctAED 838medium
MarAED 745lowJulAED 1,025highNovAED 885medium
AprAED 792mediumAugAED 1,071highDecAED 1,118high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The climate in Teresina is characterized by consistently high temperatures, reaching a maximum in October (up to 37°C). The rainiest period is in March, with up to 341 mm of precipitation, while the driest and sunniest time is from July to September.

According to price statistics, the most budget-friendly month to fly is October, with ticket prices starting AED 441. The most expensive travel period is recorded in February, when the minimum price starts AED 728.

The ideal time for a trip is September: it offers a balance between minimal rainfall and affordable airfares. It is recommended to avoid flying in March and April due to the peak of the tropical rainy season.

Temperature · Teresina

Dry and wet days · Teresina

Wind speed and direction · Teresina

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Belo Horizonte — Teresina ticket

  • Use the low-price calendar on this page to compare flight costs for nearby dates, as the price difference can be more than AED 93.
  • Given the low frequency of flights (about 3 times a week), book your tickets at least 4–6 weeks before departure to ensure seat availability with carrier AD.
  • Check the fare rules for included baggage, as base prices on domestic routes in Brazil often only include carry-on luggage.
  • Research transfer options in advance by following the links on how to get to the airports in Belo Horizonte and Teresina to plan your travel budget.

Airlines

Regular flights on this route are operated by Azul Brazilian Airlines (AD), which provides approximately 3 flights per week. The list below contains detailed information about the schedule and available flight options. Click on the airline card to see specific departure days and booking conditions for your chosen dates.

  • Azul Linhas Aereas Brasileiras
    Azul Linhas Aereas BrasileirasAD
    3x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 18228M pax/year
    • Direct flight CNF → THE3x/week
      Duration
      2h 30m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
    100.0%Open →

Cities and airports on the Belo Horizonte — Teresina route

Flights Belo Horizonte — Teresina depart from Tancredo Neves International Airport and arrive at Teresina Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Teresina

Cryptocurrency while traveling: in which countries can you pay with cryptoInteresting

Cryptocurrency while traveling: in which countries can you pay with crypto

Just yesterday you were worrying if you had enough cash euros in your pocket and if the terminal would accept “plastic,” and today you're frantically checking if your cold wallet is charged and if the…

The World's Largest CitiesInteresting

The World's Largest Cities

If you prefer non-stop action to quiet solitude somewhere by the sea or in the mountains — this article is for you. We've already told you about the oldest cities in the world, and now it's time to de…

Free Public Transport AbroadUseful information

Free Public Transport Abroad

How to get around abroad is always a tricky question. Some simply buy a day pass and spare no expense, while others prefer to walk to avoid spending extra money on “it’s only a ten-minute walk!”. But…

What to see in Argentina: attractions, cuisine features, and best travel seasonsTravel Ideas

What to see in Argentina: attractions, cuisine features, and best travel seasons

Let's expand our horizons and head to another continent for a vacation in Argentina. Affordable prices for food and entertainment, picturesque nature unlike any other, and simple entry rules make it p…

Most romantic destinations for a declaration of loveTravel Ideas

Most romantic destinations for a declaration of love

You can say "I love you" anywhere, but February is a special month. It's a time when you either want to escape winter to the tropics, or, conversely, find comfort in snow-covered ancient cities, warmi…

Terrifying Secrets of Planet EarthInteresting

Terrifying Secrets of Planet Earth

 What to do if your adrenaline levels are rapidly dropping? "Get on a motorcycle or take a skydiving course," say the "sporty" citizens. But what about those who skipped physical education classe…

Frequently asked questions about the Belo Horizonte — Teresina flight

How long is the flight from Belo Horizonte to Teresina?

The estimated direct flight time for a distance of 1,645 km is about 2 hours and 15 minutes. The exact duration depends on the aircraft type and weather conditions.

Which airlines fly this route?

The primary carrier operating regular flights from Belo Horizonte to Teresina is AD (Azul).

Are there direct flights?

Direct flights are available on this route; however, due to the flight frequency (about 3 times a week), only connecting options may be offered on certain days.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

Flight prices change constantly based on demand. You can find the current minimum for specific dates in the low-price calendar on this page.

Which airport do flights arrive at?

Flights from Belo Horizonte arrive at Teresina Airport (THE), which serves this region of Brazil.

Where else you can fly from Belo Horizonte

We use cookies for your convenience.