Support

Flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo

Chapecó
XAP
Sao Paulo
SAO

Cheap flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo

Below you can see the best deals on flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 8 August, from AED 192.

Top 10 cheap flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo

Direct flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo

Direct flight options for Chapecó — Sao Paulo with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight is operated by Azul Linhas Aereas Brasileiras — travel time is 1 h 25 min.

Top 10 direct flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo

About the Chapecó — Sao Paulo flight

On this page, you can find and purchase flight tickets from Chapecó to São Paulo. The distance between the cities is 718 km, and with up to 24 flights per week, it’s easy to find a convenient departure time.

Flights on this route are operated by LATAM, Azul, and GOL. Ticket prices are dynamic, so we recommend using the low-price calendar to find the best deals. To plan your transfer, check out the information on how to get to Chapecó airport and how to get from São Paulo airport.

Flight schedule Chapecó — Sao Paulo

The table shows direct flights Chapecó → Sao Paulo on the selected date. The flight takes approximately 1 h 25 min. Regular flights are operated by Gol Transportes Aereos, Latam Airlines Group and Azul Linhas Aereas Brasileiras. Departures from Chapeco Airport airports, arrivals at Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, Sao Paulo/Congonhas Airport and Viracopos Airport.

For each flight, the following details are shown: departure time (local), arrival city and airport, flight number and airline, terminal or gate, and status. Click on a flight to open its details and go to ticket search. To view flights on a different day, change the date above the table.

Today
Any time

Flight ticket prices by day: Chapecó — Sao Paulo

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Chapecó — Sao Paulo by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 164 in b, and the most expensive are around AED 395 in r. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

When to fly

The weather in São Paulo is most comfortable for travel in January, when average highs reach 27.1°C, although this period is characterized by frequent precipitation. The driest month is July, offering cooler weather with minimum temperatures around 12.1°C.

From a budget perspective, it is most cost-effective to plan your flight for November with prices AED 164 or October with fares AED 186. Ticket prices peak in December, when the minimum threshold increases to AED 395.

The best balance between price and conditions is found in May or September, when rainfall is moderate and the heat is not exhausting. It is recommended to avoid booking for February due to a combination of high prices AED 368 and high humidity.

Temperature · Sao Paulo

Dry and wet days · Sao Paulo

Wind speed and direction · Sao Paulo

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Chapecó — Sao Paulo ticket

  • Book your tickets at least 4–6 weeks before departure, as domestic fares in Brazil tend to rise significantly closer to the travel date.
  • Consider departing on a Tuesday or Wednesday: on these days, flight costs are often lower than on peak Fridays and Sundays.
  • Use the low-price calendar on this page to find dates with fares AED 164.
  • Check the baggage policies of Azul and GOL, as the most budget-friendly fares usually only include carry-on luggage.

Airlines

Three key Brazilian airlines operate on the route from Chapecó to São Paulo: LATAM Airlines, Azul Brazilian Airlines, and GOL Linhas Aéreas. Approximately 24 direct flights are operated weekly, ensuring a stable connection between the cities throughout the day. To see the exact departure times and choose the best option, check the detailed schedule and airline cards below.

  • Gol Transportes Aereos
    Gol Transportes AereosG3
    12x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 13830M pax/year
    • Direct flight XAP → GRU7x/week
      Duration
      1h 39m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
    • Direct flight XAP → CGH5x/week
  • Latam Airlines Group
    Latam Airlines GroupLA
    7x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 34782M pax/year
    • Direct flight XAP → GRU7x/week
      Duration
      1h 37m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
  • Azul Linhas Aereas Brasileiras
    Azul Linhas Aereas BrasileirasAD
    5x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 18228M pax/year
    • Direct flight XAP → VCP5x/week
      Duration
      1h 25m
      Days
      MTWTFSS

Cities and airports on the Chapecó — Sao Paulo route

Flights Chapecó — Sao Paulo depart from Chapeco Airport and arrive at Sao Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, Sao Paulo/Congonhas Airport and Viracopos Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Sao Paulo

Flying across the ocean with Royal Air MarocTravel Ideas

Flying across the ocean with Royal Air Maroc

The Western Hemisphere seems so distant and unattainable until you discover connecting flights with Royal Air Maroc. With this airline, it's much easier to get to North or South America, see the carni…

The World's Largest CitiesInteresting

The World's Largest Cities

If you prefer non-stop action to quiet solitude somewhere by the sea or in the mountains — this article is for you. We've already told you about the oldest cities in the world, and now it's time to de…

Graffiti: Where to go for street artInteresting

Graffiti: Where to go for street art

Long gone are the days when graffiti was considered solely vandalism. Today, street art is a powerful and vibrant direction of contemporary art, transforming gray city walls into open-air galleries. A…

The Most Dangerous Areas in the World: Where Tourists Should Not GoTips for Travelers

The Most Dangerous Areas in the World: Where Tourists Should Not Go

The world is too vast to limit oneself to "all-inclusive" hotels, but sometimes the thirst for adventure leads travelers to places where travel insurance turns into a useless piece of paper. There are…

Cryptocurrency while traveling: in which countries can you pay with cryptoInteresting

Cryptocurrency while traveling: in which countries can you pay with crypto

Just yesterday you were worrying if you had enough cash euros in your pocket and if the terminal would accept “plastic,” and today you're frantically checking if your cold wallet is charged and if the…

Honeymoon? Here's an idea!Interesting

Honeymoon? Here's an idea!

In this article, you won't find tips like “how to spend your honeymoon in Turkey” or “how to organize a wedding trip to Egypt.” Everyone already knows that. Those who prefer “not to bother” can find s…

Frequently asked questions about the Chapecó — Sao Paulo flight

How long does the flight from Chapecó to São Paulo take?

A direct flight covers the distance of 718 km in approximately 1 hour 15 minutes to 1 hour 30 minutes, depending on the aircraft type and weather conditions.

Which airlines serve this route?

Regular flights between the cities are operated by the largest Brazilian carriers: LATAM, Azul, and GOL.

Are there direct flights from Chapecó to São Paulo?

Yes, most of the 24 weekly flights on this route are direct, allowing you to reach your destination without layovers.

Which São Paulo airport do flights arrive at?

Flights from Chapecó usually arrive at São Paulo's main airports — Congonhas (CGH) or Guarulhos (GRU). The exact terminal is specified in your ticket details.

Is a visa required for Russian citizens?

For tourist trips to Brazil for up to 90 days, Russian citizens do not need a visa.

How can I find the cheapest flight ticket?

Ticket prices are dynamic; we recommend monitoring the price chart on this page and choosing October or November for your flight, as these months typically see the lowest fares.

Where else you can fly from Chapecó

Where else you can fly from Sao Paulo

We use cookies for your convenience.