Support

Flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur

Jaipur
JAI
Kuala Lumpur
KUL

Cheap flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur

Below you can see the best deals on flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 2 July, from AED 705.

Top 10 cheap flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur

Direct flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur

Direct flight options for Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 5 h 16 min.

Top 10 direct flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur

About the Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur flight

On this page, you can find and purchase flight tickets from Jaipur to Kuala Lumpur. The 3,813 km route is served regularly, with flights operating about 3 times a week.

The main carrier on this route is airline AK. Flight prices are dynamic, so we recommend using the price chart to find the best deals. We also suggest checking how to get to Jaipur Airport and exploring transfer options to quickly travel from Kuala Lumpur Airport upon arrival.

Flight ticket prices by day: Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 705 in y, and the most expensive are around AED 1,025 in e. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Jaipur → Kuala Lumpur, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 1,464highMayAED 1,039lowSepAED 1,063low
FebAED 1,276mediumJunAED 1,299mediumOctAED 1,181medium
MarAED 1,228mediumJulAED 1,512highNovAED 1,252medium
AprAED 1,087lowAugAED 1,441highDecAED 1,488high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

Kuala Lumpur has an equatorial and humid climate. The hottest month is March, with temperatures reaching up to 31.2°C, while the heaviest rainfall occurs in November, with up to 29 wet days per month.

According to price monitoring data, the most cost-effective month for flying is July, with tickets starting AED 705. Peak prices are seen in October, when fares start AED 1,025.

For a balance between weather and budget, we recommend July: it offers the lowest prices along with moderate rainfall. It's best to avoid November due to extreme humidity and frequent downpours.

Temperature · Kuala Lumpur

Dry and wet days · Kuala Lumpur

Wind speed and direction · Kuala Lumpur

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur ticket

  • Book your flights at least 4–6 weeks in advance, as the route is dominated by offers from low-cost carrier AirAsia, and prices rise significantly closer to the departure date.
  • Use the low price calendar on this page to compare flight costs for different days of the week — the difference can be AED 236 or more.
  • Since flights only operate about 3 times a week, plan your trip early to secure seats on direct flights and avoid long layovers.
  • Pay attention to baggage rules: with airline AK, it is more economical to pay for extra carry-on or checked luggage online at the time of ticket purchase.

Airlines

AirAsia (AK) is the main carrier on the Jaipur – Kuala Lumpur route, providing regular connections between the cities. Flights operate approximately 3 times a week, with both direct flights and connecting options available. To explore the detailed schedule for specific dates and choose the most convenient flight, check out the interactive list of airlines below.

  • AirAsia
    AirAsiaAK
    3x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 10523.9M pax/year
    • Direct flight JAI → KUL3x/week
    100.0%Open →

Cities and airports on the Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur route

Flights Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur depart from Jaipur Airport and arrive at Kuala Lumpur International Airport and Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Frequently asked questions about the Jaipur — Kuala Lumpur flight

How long is the flight from Jaipur to Kuala Lumpur?

The average flight time for a direct flight is about 4 hours and 30 minutes, covering a distance of 3,813 km.

Which airlines operate flights on this route?

The primary carrier on this route is AirAsia (AK).

Are there direct flights from Jaipur to Kuala Lumpur?

Yes, direct flights are available on this route, operating approximately 3 times a week.

How much is the cheapest flight ticket?

Ticket prices change constantly based on season and demand; you can always check the current minimum in the low price calendar on this page.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

Flights from Jaipur arrive at Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL).

Where else you can fly from Jaipur

Where else you can fly from Kuala Lumpur

We use cookies for your convenience.