Support

Flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

Novy Urengoy
NUX
Tyumen
TJM

Cheap flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

Below you can see the best deals on flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 26 July, from AED 618.

Top 10 cheap flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

Direct flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

Direct flight options for Novy Urengoy — Tyumen with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight is operated by Yamal Airlines — travel time is 1 h 55 min.

Top 10 direct flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

About the Novy Urengoy — Tyumen flight

On this page, you can find and book flights from Novy Urengoy to Tyumen. The 1,153 km route is served regularly, with about 10 flights per week.

Flights are operated by YC, UT, and IO. Ticket prices are dynamic, so we recommend using the low-fare calendar and price chart on this site to find the best deals. You can also find information on how to get to the departure airport and how to get from the airport to your destination.

Flight schedule Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

The table shows direct flights Novy Urengoy → Tyumen on the selected date. The flight takes approximately 2 h. Regular flights are operated by UTair, Yamal Airlines and IrAero. Departures from Novy Urengoy Airport airports, arrivals at Roshchino.

For each flight, the following details are shown: departure time (local), arrival city and airport, flight number and airline, terminal or gate, and status. Click on a flight to open its details and go to ticket search. To view flights on a different day, change the date above the table.

Today
Any time

Flight ticket prices by day: Novy Urengoy — Tyumen

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Novy Urengoy — Tyumen by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 530 in e, and the most expensive are around AED 1,068 in r. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Novy Urengoy → Tyumen, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 745mediumMayAED 768mediumSepAED 699medium
FebAED 675lowJunAED 792highOctAED 652low
MarAED 792highJulAED 862highNovAED 745medium
AprAED 722mediumAugAED 838highDecAED 885high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

According to weather data, the warmest month in Tyumen is July, with average temperatures reaching 24.5°C, while the coldest is January, when the thermometer drops to -18.5°C. Precipitation peaks in June, while February and March remain the driest periods.

The lowest flight cost was recorded in October, starting AED 530. Currently, the most expensive month to travel is March, when prices start AED 874.

The best time for a trip is July or August, when the weather is pleasant and ticket prices remain moderate — AED 618. It is best to avoid winter months due to the higher airfares.

Temperature · Tyumen

Dry and wet days · Tyumen

Wind speed and direction · Tyumen

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Novy Urengoy — Tyumen ticket

  • Use the low-fare calendar on this page to compare ticket prices for different dates of the month, as the difference can amount to several thousand rubles.
  • Choose direct flights by Yamal Airlines, which are often the fastest and most economical on this route.
  • Check baggage allowances for UT and IO before paying, as the cheapest fares usually include only carry-on luggage.
  • Monitor the price chart to identify seasonal price drops and book your ticket to Tyumen at the best possible price.

Airlines

Several carriers operate on the Novy Urengoy — Tyumen route, with Yamal, Utair, and IrAero being the key players. Most flights are direct, which significantly reduces travel time compared to connecting options. A detailed schedule, flight frequency, and available days of the week for each airline are provided in the list below.

  • UTair
    UTairUT
    5x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 596M pax/year
    • Direct flight NUX → TJM5x/week
      Duration
      2h 9m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
  • Yamal Airlines
    Yamal AirlinesYC
    5x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 241.3M pax/year
    • Direct flight NUX → TJM5x/week
      Duration
      1h 55m
      Days
      MTWTFSS
  • IrAero
    IrAeroIO
    1x/week
    WebsiteFleet: 311M pax/year
    • Direct flight NUX → TJM1x/week

Cities and airports on the Novy Urengoy — Tyumen route

Flights Novy Urengoy — Tyumen depart from Novy Urengoy Airport and arrive at Roshchino. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Tyumen

Tyumen Thermal Springs: Hot Springs of SiberiaTravel Ideas

Tyumen Thermal Springs: Hot Springs of Siberia

When we think of open-air swimming, our imagination paints tropics, palm trees, and cocktails with umbrellas. But Russia has its own, harsh and beautiful way. Imagine: outside, there's a biting frost,…

What to see in TobolskTravel Ideas

What to see in Tobolsk

Tobolsk is a city of amazing destiny. The former capital of Siberia, a place of exile for the Decembrists and the last Russian emperor, the birthplace of Dmitry Mendeleev, and an open-air architectura…

Domestic Tourism: Chelyabinsk and RegionTips for Travelers

Domestic Tourism: Chelyabinsk and Region

You might laugh, thinking that Chelyabinsk is only for visiting relatives (almost 23 thousand of our users probably flew there to see them last year). But Chelyabinsk and its surroundings are a perfec…

Journey through Russia's Nature ReservesUseful information

Journey through Russia's Nature Reserves

Sometimes, to change your surroundings, it's enough to just visit a neighboring city. But not for everyone. A person with a broad outlook and diverse interests will find this insufficient. Therefore,…

Alternatives to Veliky Ustyug: Which Ded Morozes to VisitTraveling with children

Alternatives to Veliky Ustyug: Which Ded Morozes to Visit

Veliky Ustyug is a classic. It's a brand to which the people's path never overgrows. But let's be honest: a trip there during the New Year holidays is a test for both your budget and your nervous syst…

Thermal Springs in Russia: Where to Relax Body and SoulTravel Ideas

Thermal Springs in Russia: Where to Relax Body and Soul

Want to chill out and relax, as the classics advised? Then hot springs are a top option. They will help you recover not only physically but also mentally. This is because thermal resorts (also called…

Frequently asked questions about the Novy Urengoy — Tyumen flight

How long is the flight from Novy Urengoy to Tyumen?

The average travel time for a direct flight covering a distance of 1,153 km is approximately 1 hour 40 minutes to 2 hours.

Which airlines fly this route?

Regular air service between the cities is provided by YC (Yamal Airlines), UT (Utair), and IO (IrAero).

Are there direct flights?

Yes, direct non-stop flights prevail on this route, with about 10 flights per week.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

Airfare prices constantly change based on demand and season. You can see the current minimum for the coming months in the low-fare calendar on this page.

Which airport does the flight arrive at?

All flights from Novy Urengoy arrive at Tyumen International Airport — Roshchino (TJM).

Where else you can fly from Novy Urengoy

Where else you can fly from Tyumen

We use cookies for your convenience.