Support

Flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk

Ho Chi Minh City
SGN
Chelyabinsk
CEK

Cheap flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk

Below you can see the best deals on flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk for upcoming dates. Direct and connecting flights from various airlines — compare prices and choose the right ticket.

The lowest price for the next 2 months is on 7 July, from AED 1,600.

Top 10 cheap flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk

Direct flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk

Direct flight options for Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk with no stopovers on upcoming dates. A direct flight is faster and more convenient — especially when travelling with luggage or children.

The fastest direct flight takes around 8 h 22 min.

Top 10 direct flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk

About the Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk flight

On this page, you can book flights on the Ho Chi Minh CityChelyabinsk route. A flight covering a distance of 6,297 km usually involves connecting flights, as direct air service between these cities is currently limited or unavailable.

Ticket prices change constantly depending on the season and demand, so we recommend using the price trend chart and the low-price calendar. To help plan your trip, information is also available on how to get to the airport in Ho Chi Minh City and how to get from Chelyabinsk airport to the city center.

Flight ticket prices by day: Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk

Below is a calendar of the lowest flight ticket prices for Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk by day. Pick a convenient date and instantly see the fare. The cheapest flights on this route start from AED 1,600 in y, and the most expensive are around AED 2,614 in J. If your travel dates are flexible, the calendar will help you find the best price for your preferred period. To view round-trip fares, switch to the "Round trip" tab above the calendar, select your departure date — and the right-hand calendar will highlight the lowest prices for return flights on each day.

 
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--

Prices by month

Ho Chi Minh City → Chelyabinsk, average one-way price

MonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevelMonthAverage priceLevel
JanAED 2,701highMayAED 2,236mediumSepAED 2,282medium
FebAED 2,562highJunAED 2,422highOctAED 2,049low
MarAED 2,329mediumJulAED 2,794highNovAED 2,003low
AprAED 2,096lowAugAED 2,655highDecAED 2,748high

Some values are estimated based on seasonality.

When to fly

The warmest month in Chelyabinsk is July, with average maximum temperatures reaching 25.5°C, though summer also sees the peak of precipitation. The harshest and coldest weather occurs in January, when temperatures drop to -17.3°C.

In terms of savings, it is most cost-effective to fly in September, when ticket prices start AED 1,766. Price peaks occur in January, when the minimum fare increases to AED 2,614.

September is considered the optimal time for a trip: during this period, temperatures remain moderate at around 15.8°C while flight costs are at their lowest. You should avoid booking for January due to peak ticket prices.

Temperature · Chelyabinsk

Dry and wet days · Chelyabinsk

Wind speed and direction · Chelyabinsk

We'll let you know if you need a visa

Enter your destination or
Your nationality
Destination

How to get the best deal on a Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk ticket

  • Consider options with layovers at major airline hubs, as direct flights over a distance of 6,297 km are rare and significantly more expensive.
  • Use the low-price calendar on this page to find dates where tickets start AED 1,766.
  • Choose mid-week departures (Tuesday or Wednesday), as weekend and holiday tickets traditionally have higher fares.
  • Pay attention to baggage allowances for long-haul flights with connections: base fares often include only carry-on baggage, and the fee for a suitcase at the airport will be higher than when booking online.

Airlines

Flights from Ho Chi Minh City to Chelyabinsk are primarily operated by major network carriers with connections at airline hubs. The main airlines on this route are Aeroflot and S7 Airlines, offering the most frequent service via Moscow or Novosibirsk. You can find detailed information on flight schedules, travel times, and available fares in the interactive list below.

There are no direct flights on the Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk route. Showing airlines offering connecting flights.
  • VietJet Air
    VietJet AirVJ
    WebsiteFleet: 10525.3M pax/year
    • SGN → BKK → SVO → CEK (with stopover)
    • SGN → CAN → HGH → SVO → CEK (with stopover)
  • Aeroflot
    AeroflotSU
    WebsiteFleet: 17125.2M pax/year
    • SGN → BKK → SVO → CEK (with stopover)
  • Beijing Capital Airlines
    Beijing Capital AirlinesJD
    WebsiteFleet: 8215M pax/year
    • SGN → CAN → HGH → SVO → CEK (with stopover)
  • Pobeda
    PobedaDP
    WebsiteFleet: 4213M pax/year
    • SGN → CAN → HGH → SVO → CEK (with stopover)
    • SGN → TFU → SVO → CEK (with stopover)
  • Sichuan Airlines
    Sichuan Airlines3U
    WebsiteFleet: 21230M pax/year
    • SGN → TFU → SVO → CEK (with stopover)

Cities and airports on the Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk route

Flights Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk depart from Tan Son Nhat International Airport and arrive at Balandino. Below are pages for the cities, countries, and airports on the route: airlines, schedules, and travel guides.

Departure airports
Arrival airports

Interesting articles about Chelyabinsk

Domestic Tourism: Chelyabinsk and RegionTips for Travelers

Domestic Tourism: Chelyabinsk and Region

You might laugh, thinking that Chelyabinsk is only for visiting relatives (almost 23 thousand of our users probably flew there to see them last year). But Chelyabinsk and its surroundings are a perfec…

What to see in Yekaterinburg?Travel Ideas

What to see in Yekaterinburg?

In this article, you'll find everything about the attractions of the main Ural city: we tell you what to visit in Yekaterinburg, where to eat, walk, and experience beauty. What to see in Yekaterinburg…

Where and when to catch the Northern Lights in Russia?Where to go

Where and when to catch the Northern Lights in Russia?

Inspired by friends' photos from Teriberka with the Northern Lights? Then you definitely need to get such a shot too. Today we tell you where it's best to go to observe this natural phenomenon, what t…

Martian Landscapes in RussiaTravel Ideas

Martian Landscapes in Russia

Did you dream of flying into space as a child? You probably imagined walking on the red dust of Mars, with only silent mountains and a sky of a different color around you. Good news: to see these fant…

Journey through Russia's Nature ReservesUseful information

Journey through Russia's Nature Reserves

Sometimes, to change your surroundings, it's enough to just visit a neighboring city. But not for everyone. A person with a broad outlook and diverse interests will find this insufficient. Therefore,…

What to see in BashkortostanTravel Ideas

What to see in Bashkortostan

What is Bashkortostan known for? Usually, this region is associated only with Ufa, its capital, and the national sweet treat chak-chak.  Meanwhile, it is an amazing republic that is not limited t…

Frequently asked questions about the Ho Chi Minh City — Chelyabinsk flight

How long is the flight from Ho Chi Minh City to Chelyabinsk?

The actual flight time for a direct flight would be about 7.5–8 hours, but due to the lack of direct flights, the total travel time, including layovers, usually ranges from 14 to 22 hours.

Are there direct flights on this route?

Currently, there are no regular direct flights between Ho Chi Minh City and Chelyabinsk. The journey is made with one or two layovers.

Which airlines fly from Ho Chi Minh City to Chelyabinsk?

Most of the flights are operated by Aeroflot, S7 Airlines, and Air China with connections in Moscow, Novosibirsk, or Beijing. An up-to-date list of available carriers for your chosen date will be displayed after you perform a search.

How much is the cheapest ticket?

Airfares are dynamic and depend on the departure date. Minimum prices for the current period start from 37,913 ₽; you can always check current offers in the calendar on this page.

When is the best time to buy tickets to save money?

It is recommended to book seats 2–3 months before your trip. The most favorable fares are usually available for flights in September and June.

Where else you can fly from Ho Chi Minh City

Where else you can fly from Chelyabinsk

We use cookies for your convenience.